Welcome Package Up to $5,000
+ 150 Free Spins

Across your first three deposits

Spin Samurai Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit: Claim Guide

Spin Samurai Casino’s 150 free spins are part of a three-deposit Welcome Package, rather than a single spin drop. Here’s how each step works, what wagering involves and which practical rules matter to Australian players.

Fan Favourites

POP! Lollipop

POP! Lollipop

netgame

The Moguls

The Moguls

nucleus

Henhouse Hustle: Hold and Win

Henhouse Hustle: Hold and Win

booming

Book of Sirens - Golden Pearl

Book of Sirens - Golden Pearl

spnmnl

Glory of Egypt

Glory of Egypt

endorphina

Joker Ra: Sunrise

Joker Ra: Sunrise

endorphina

The 150 free spins package: how the three deposits add up

For readers searching for Spin Samurai Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit, the relevant 150-spin offer is the Welcome Package, and its spins arrive over the first three deposits. The headline package is worth up to $5,000 plus 150 free spins in total.

Article contents

Each stage has its own match percentage, maximum bonus and wagering requirement. The spins are split into 25 on the first deposit, 25 on the second and 50 on the third.

StepMatch bonusFree spinsMinimum depositWagering
1 - Luck of the Lotus Flower125% up to $20025$1540x bonus
2 - Prosperity of Shuriken100% up to $30025$1545x bonus
3 - Fortune of the Crane80% up to $70050$1545x bonus

The first step assigns its 25 spins to Deep Sea or Four Lucky Clover. The welcome free spins are valid for 7 days after they are credited, so it makes sense to start playing within that window instead of leaving them sitting in the account.

How to claim the spins without missing a step

  1. Create your account

    Register with an email address and password. You can enter an optional bonus code during registration if you are using a coded promotion, and email confirmation is required.

  2. Make the first qualifying deposit

    The minimum deposit for each welcome step is $15. Treat the first, second and third deposits as separate stages of the package.

  3. Continue with the next deposit stage

    The package runs across your first three deposits. Check the match percentage and wagering multiple for the stage you are about to use before confirming the deposit.

  4. Use the free spins inside their validity period

    Once the spins are credited, use them within 7 days. For the first step, the named games are Deep Sea and Four Lucky Clover.

The simplest way to keep track is to note which deposit stage you are claiming before you add funds. That avoids mixing up the 40x first-step rule with the 45x rules attached to steps two and three.

Start with the first deposit step

Choose the Welcome Bonus when you are ready, then keep the deposit amount and wagering terms in view as you move through the package.

Bonus wagering: the maths, game contribution and $5 cap

Welcome wagering is calculated against the bonus amount. In simple terms, multiply the bonus by 40 for step one or by 45 for steps two and three. The deposit itself is not included in these welcome-step examples.

StepBonus receivedWagering multipleTotal wagering
1$18.7540x$750
2$1545x$675
3$1245x$540

For a larger example, a $160 deposit at step one reaches the $200 maximum match, creating $8,000 of wagering at 40x. At step two, a $300 deposit reaches the $300 match and creates $13,500 of wagering. Step three reaches its $700 maximum with an $875 deposit, creating $31,500 at 45x.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette, video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games0%

The maximum bonus stake is $5 per spin

A maximum bet of $5 per spin applies while clearing bonus wagering. Keep that ceiling in mind before you start, particularly if you usually play at higher stakes.

Other free-spin codes with different conditions

The 150-spin package is not the only way to collect free spins. Several other promotions use euro-denominated deposits or a code, and their wagering rules can be quite different. That makes the terms worth checking before you choose one.

OfferHow to use itMain terms
PROST159Enter the code and deposit at least €30159 free spins, no wagering requirements; spins expire 1 day after claiming; code expires Sep 26, 2026
PROST129Enter the code and deposit at least €20129 free spins; 10x bonus wagering
PROST99Enter the code and deposit at least €1099 free spins
TOP40Use the weekly bonus code40 free spins
TOP100Enter the code and deposit at least €40100 free spins

There is also a recurring 20-free-spin offer for depositing players with a confirmed phone number and at least one previous deposit. It carries 45x bonus wagering, a maximum bet of €5 per spin and a 7-day expiry. You must deposit between free-bonus redemptions, and multiple accounts or consecutive free bonuses are not allowed.

Another option is the Neon Sakura Reels ticket: claim it by depositing at least €10, then deposit at least €50 in total on the redemption day. The ticket gives 25 free spins with no wagering and is valid until Oct 1, 2026.

Expiry dates, excluded games and account rules

Free-spin offers do not all run on the same clock. Welcome spins and the recurring 20-spin offer last 7 days, while PROST159 spins expire 1 day after claiming. The Neon Sakura Reels ticket has its own end date, Oct 1, 2026.

Use only one account, as multiple accounts are not allowed.
Make a deposit between free-bonus redemptions when the offer requires it.
Confirm your phone number for bonuses that require phone verification.
Keep your email confirmed, as account confirmation is required and some bonus validity rules depend on it.
Remember that Moneyfest is excluded from the first-deposit free spins.
Wild Cash x9990 is excluded from the second-deposit free spins.
Aztec Magic Deluxe is excluded from the third-deposit free spins and the Friday free spins.

Keep the expiry date beside your deposit plan

The most useful habit is simple: check the offer’s expiry before claiming, then use the spins within that offer’s window. This matters especially for PROST159, where the spins expire 1 day after claiming.

Playing and cashing out from Australia

The Games Online selection includes more than 3,000 titles across pokies, live casino, jackpots, table games, video poker, bonus buy, Megaways, crash games, bingo, keno and scratch cards. Demo mode is available on slots, which lets you try a game before using real money.

For Spin Samurai Casino Australia, AUD banking is available alongside currencies such as EUR and USD. Deposits can be made with options including VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer and several other methods. BTC, BCH, LTC, DOGE, XRP, ETH and USDT are also supported for deposits and withdrawals.

ItemTerm
AUD deposit range$15 to $6,000
AUD withdrawal limits$1,500 daily; $7,500 weekly; $22,500 monthly
Minimum withdrawal€20
Maximum per transaction€4,000
Processing and published windowUp to 3 business days; 24 hours to 5 banking days

KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is processed. There is no win limit, while the AUD daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal caps still set the pace at which funds can be withdrawn.

The Samurai Loyalty Programme and later rewards

The Samurai Loyalty Programme is the longer-term Loyalty Program, with seven levels and automatic progress tracking. The first levels add more free spins and free-chip rewards as wagering milestones are reached.

LevelUnlock milestoneReward
Nunchaku - Level 2€10,000 wagered100 free spins on Bamboo Rush
Ronin - Level 3€20,000 wagered€20 free chip plus 50 free spins on Bounding Luck
Kenin - Level 4€40,000 wagered€50 free chip plus 20 free spins on Dragon Kings

At the higher levels, the Samurai path pays 15% cashback at €120,000 wagered, 20% at €300,000 and 30% at €1,100,000. The parallel Ninja path offers 10%, 20% and 30% match bonuses at those same milestones. Claimed VIP rewards expire after 7 days.

Choose the offer that fits your plan

Compare the three-deposit package with the coded free-spin offers, then check the wagering, expiry and stake rules before playing.

150 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How are the 150 free spins split?

The Welcome Package gives 25 spins with the first deposit, 25 with the second and 50 with the third, making 150 free spins in total.

What is the minimum deposit for each welcome step?

The minimum is $15 for each of the three welcome deposit steps.

What wagering applies to the welcome spins and bonuses?

Step one uses 40x wagering on the bonus amount. Steps two and three use 45x, and the maximum bet while clearing bonus wagering is $5 per spin.

How long are the welcome free spins valid?

Welcome free spins are valid for 7 days after they are credited.

Which games contribute to deposit bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0% on deposit bonus offers.

What does the PROST159 code offer?

PROST159 gives 159 free spins after a minimum €30 deposit, with no wagering requirements. The spins expire 1 day after claiming, and the code expires Sep 26, 2026.

Can Australian players use AUD?

Yes. AUD accounts are supported, with deposits from $15 to $6,000 and AUD withdrawal limits of $1,500 per day, $7,500 per week and $22,500 per month.

What is required before a withdrawal is processed?

KYC verification must be completed before withdrawal processing. The minimum withdrawal is €20, and the maximum per transaction is €4,000.