Welcome Package Up to $5,000
+ 150 Free Spins

Across your first three deposits

Spin Samurai Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: AUD Offers Explained

Searching for a Spin Samurai Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The closest current options are a three-deposit welcome package, extra deposit promotions and free-spin codes, with AUD banking available for Australian players.

Best of the Lobby

Crazy Blackbeard

Crazy Blackbeard

kagaming

Book Of Rampage - A Moonlight Tale

Book Of Rampage - A Moonlight Tale

spnmnl

Animals Strike

Animals Strike

avatarux

Caramel Dice - Christmas Edition

Caramel Dice - Christmas Edition

amusnet

Triple Tigers

Triple Tigers

pragmaticplay

Pied Piper

Pied Piper

kagaming

The closest offer: three welcome deposits with different match rates

The current offer details do not include a 200% Deposit Bonus. Instead, Spin Samurai Casino Online offers a three-step Welcome Package worth up to $5,000 plus 150 free spins across your first three deposits. Each step has its own match percentage, maximum bonus, minimum deposit and wagering multiplier.

Article contents
StepMatch bonusMinimum depositFree spinsWagering
Step 1: Luck of the Lotus Flower Bonus125% up to $200$1525 on Deep Sea or Four Lucky Clover40x bonus
Step 2: Prosperity of Shuriken Bonus100% up to $300$1525 on Deep Sea or Four Lucky Clover45x bonus
Step 3: Fortune of the Crane Bonus80% up to $700$1550 on Deep Sea or Four Lucky Clovers45x bonus

The percentage is only one part of the calculation. Step 1 has the highest rate, but its bonus cap is $200. Step 3 has the lowest rate, yet its bonus cap is $700. Welcome free spins remain valid for 7 days after they are credited.

Compare the rate with the cap

A bigger percentage does not always mean a bigger bonus. For example, the 125% Step 1 offer reaches $200, while the 80% Step 3 offer reaches $700.

Choose the welcome step that suits your budget

Check the minimum deposit, bonus cap and wagering multiplier before you make the deposit. The smallest qualifying deposit for each welcome step is $15.

How wagering works and which games count

The welcome wagering requirement is calculated from the bonus amount. Step 1 uses 40x bonus wagering, while Steps 2 and 3 use 45x bonus wagering. During bonus wagering, the maximum bet is $5 per spin.

For deposit bonus offers, slots contribute 100% towards the wagering target. Roulette, video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%. So if you are clearing a deposit bonus, pokies are the game category that counts towards the target.

Keep each bonus-wagering spin at or below $5.
Use slots when you want your play to contribute to the wagering target.
Use welcome free spins within their 7-day validity period.
Check the individual promotion for excluded games.
Do not create multiple accounts.
Leave a deposit between free-bonus redemptions rather than claiming consecutive free bonuses.

Some exclusions are named in the terms. Moneyfest is excluded from the first-deposit free spins, Wild Cash x9990 is excluded from the second-deposit free spins, and Aztec Magic Deluxe is excluded from the third-deposit free spins and Friday free spins.

The $5 maximum applies during bonus wagering

Keep the stake at $5 or less per spin while clearing the requirement. It is worth checking the bet setting whenever you change games.

Other deposit promotions and free-spin codes worth comparing

The welcome package is only one group of promotions. Other offers use different currencies, minimum deposits, codes, expiry periods and wagering rules. That is why the headline reward should be checked alongside the conditions.

PromotionDeposit requirementRewardMain condition
Friday reload€15 minimum50% plus 30 free spinsSpins on Aztec Magic Deluxe, Beast Band and Wild Chicago; excluded games apply
Weekly bonusDeposit requirement applies40 free spinsPromo code TOP40
Deposit bonus€40 minimum100 free spinsPromo code TOP100
PROST159€30 minimum159 free spinsNo wagering; code expires Sep 26, 2026; spins expire 1 day after claiming
PROST129€20 minimum129 free spins10x bonus wagering

The PROST99 code gives 99 free spins with a €10 minimum deposit. A recurring 20-free-spin offer is available to depositing players with a confirmed phone number who have made at least one previous deposit. It uses 45x bonus wagering, has a €5 maximum bet per spin and gives the spins a 7-day validity period.

The Gold Ticket needs a €50 minimum deposit and at least three previous deposits. It can be redeemed once per day and randomly awards 83, 88, 92, 96, 104 or 115 free spins, or a Mystery Bonus. Its wagering is 30x the deposit plus bonus. The Silver Ticket needs a €31 minimum deposit and randomly awards 55, 59, 64, 69, 72 or 79 free spins, or a Mystery Bonus.

Two further match offers are available: 75% up to $1,500 plus 50 extra spins, and 100% up to $2,500 plus 50 extra spins. Both use 40x bonus wagering, a $7.5 maximum bet, a €3,500 maximum cashout and 100% slot contribution. Other game types contribute 0% to these offers.

How to claim a deposit promotion step by step

  1. Complete Registration

    Enter your email address and password. You must be 18 or over, and the registration form includes an optional bonus-code field.

  2. Confirm your email

    Email confirmation is required. Some promotions also require a confirmed phone number, so complete that step before claiming an offer with that condition.

  3. Pick the promotion

    Choose a welcome step, deposit bonus or free-spin promotion. If a code applies, enter it exactly, such as TOP40, TOP100, PROST159, PROST129 or PROST99.

  4. Meet the deposit minimum

    The welcome steps each need a $15 minimum deposit. Other promotions use their own minimums, including €10, €15, €20, €30, €31, €40 and €50.

  5. Play within the conditions

    Keep to the maximum bet, use contributing games for wagering offers and claim free spins before they expire. The welcome free spins last 7 days.

Your Login uses a username and password. If you lose access, the support team verifies your identity before resetting it. Keeping your email and account confirmations complete makes bonus claims easier to manage.

Worked examples using the welcome bonus figures

Wagering means the total amount staked under the promotion, not simply the amount deposited. These examples assume the full bonus is credited and show how the welcome multipliers apply to the bonus amount.

ExampleBonus calculationBonus amountWagering target
Step 1 with a $15 deposit$15 × 125%$18.75$18.75 × 40 = $750
Step 2 with a $15 deposit$15 × 100%$15$15 × 45 = $675
Step 3 with a $15 deposit$15 × 80%$12$12 × 45 = $540
40x example with a $100 bonus$100 × 40$100$4,000
45x example with a $100 bonus$100 × 45$100$4,500

The examples show why the bonus cap matters. A $15 deposit qualifies for each welcome step, but the match calculation produces a different bonus at every stage. Only eligible play at or below the $5-per-spin maximum contributes to the welcome target.

Bonus wagering and deposit-plus-bonus wagering are different

The welcome steps use the bonus amount. Some other promotions use deposit plus bonus instead, such as the Gold Ticket, so check which calculation belongs to the offer you choose.

AUD deposits, payment methods and withdrawal limits

Australian players can use AUD accounts. Deposit methods include VISA, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Jeton, MiFinity, MuchBetter and Trustly, among others. Crypto banking is also available through BTC, BCH, LTC, DOGE, XRP, ETH and USDT for deposits and withdrawals.

AreaPublished figurePractical point
AUD deposits$15 to $6,000Other fiat tiers include $10 to $1,600 and $100 to $6,000
AUD withdrawals$1,500 per day; $7,500 per week; $22,500 per monthLarger withdrawals may need to be spread across the stated periods
General withdrawal€20 minimum; €4,000 maximum per transaction; €15,000 withdrawal limitThe cashier shows the applicable limit for your method
ProcessingUp to 3 business daysThe published window is 24 hours to 5 banking days
VerificationKYC is mandatoryWithdrawal processing requires verification first

There is no win limit. KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is processed, so keep your account information ready when requested. If you want to close the account, send the request by email and include a reason; chat requests are not actioned for closures.

Loyalty rewards add free spins, chips and cashback

The Samurai Loyalty Programme has seven levels, with progress tracked automatically. The first levels offer free spins and free chips, while the upper tiers divide into a Samurai cashback path and a Ninja match-bonus path. The VIP Program also includes exclusive gifts, special tournament invitations, personal support and promotional rewards.

LevelWagering to unlockReward
Nunchaku€10,000100 free spins on Bamboo Rush
Ronin€20,000€20 free chip plus 50 free spins on Bounding Luck
Kenin€40,000€50 free chip plus 20 free spins on Dragon Kings
Samurai Hatamoto€120,00015% cashback
Samurai Daimyo€300,00020% cashback
Samurai Shogun€1,100,00030% cashback

The Ninja path uses the same €120,000, €300,000 and €1,100,000 milestones for 10%, 20% and 30% match bonuses. Claimed VIP rewards expire after 7 days, and a confirmed email is required for VIP bonus validity. Higher VIP levels also provide higher withdrawal limits, faster withdrawals, a personal manager, birthday gifts, exclusive events and exclusive bonuses.

Set a comfortable budget before claiming any bonus

A deposit bonus can add promotional play, but it does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a deposit limit before you begin and treat wagering as a condition rather than a promise of profit. Spin Samurai provides self-exclusion, a cooling-off period, instant notifications and alerts when limits are reached, plus online support staff.

  • Choose an amount you are comfortable losing.
  • Set a deposit limit before claiming an offer.
  • Keep the wagering multiplier and expiry period in view.
  • Take a cooling-off break if play stops feeling enjoyable.
  • Use self-exclusion when you want to block access.

The casino uses SSL 128-bit digital encryption and eCOGRA audits for RTP and RNG fairness. Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with email support also available.

Pick the promotion with terms you can manage

Compare the deposit minimum, wagering multiplier, game contribution and expiry before you claim. A simpler offer can be easier to keep track of.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest Spin Samurai offer to a 200% Deposit Bonus?

The closest current options are the 125% Step 1 welcome offer, the 100% Step 2 welcome offer, the 80% Step 3 welcome offer, plus separate 75% and 100% deposit bonuses.

How much is the Spin Samurai welcome package?

The three-deposit Welcome Package is worth up to $5,000 plus 150 free spins. Its steps offer 125% up to $200, 100% up to $300 and 80% up to $700.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

Step 1 uses 40x bonus wagering. Steps 2 and 3 use 45x bonus wagering, and the maximum bet during bonus wagering is $5 per spin.

Which games contribute to deposit-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0% on deposit bonus offers.

How long are the welcome free spins valid?

The welcome free spins are valid for 7 days after being credited. Separate promotions can use different expiry periods, including 1 day for the free spins connected with PROST159.

Which promo codes are available?

The listed codes are TOP40, TOP100, PROST159, PROST129 and PROST99. Their rewards and minimum deposits range from 40 free spins with TOP40 to 159 free spins with PROST159.

What is the minimum AUD deposit?

The published AUD deposit range starts at $15 and reaches $6,000. Other fiat limit tiers include $10 to $1,600 and $100 to $6,000.

Do I need KYC before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC verification is mandatory before a withdrawal is processed. The general withdrawal terms include a €20 minimum, a €4,000 maximum per transaction and processing of up to 3 business days.

Can I earn rewards through the Loyalty Program?

Yes. The seven-level programme includes free spins, free chips, cashback on the Samurai path and match bonuses on the Ninja path. Progress is tracked automatically, beginning with Nunchaku at €10,000 in wagering.